AzDF International Dance Congress :
8.30-16.00 private lessons

Lectures:
16.00-16.30 Steve Powell
16.30-17.00 Dorin Frecauntanu & Marina Sergeevna
17.00-17.30 Anna Oksengoit & Evgeniy Moshenin
17.30-18.00 Hannes Emrich
18.00-18.30 Caterina Arzenton
18.30-19.00 Donnie Burns

19.30-21.00 Latin & Ballroom Practice with Orchestra
27th October
Timetable
9.00-18.00
Preliminary rounds
  • Open to the World Juvenile U12 Solo Ballroom
  • Open to the World Juvenile U12 Solo Latin
  • Open to the World Juvenile U12 Solo Smooth
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Solo Ballroom
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Solo Latin
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Solo Smooth
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Ballroom
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Latin
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Smooth
  • Open to the World Youth U21 Ballroom
  • Open to the World Youth U21 Latin
  • Open to the World Amateur Over16 Ballroom
  • Open to the World Amateur Over16 Latin
  • Open to the World American Smooth Super Trophy Series SRDS Ranking event ( Over16)
  • Open to the World Professional Latin Championship
  • 86 WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship

19.30-22.30
Semi final & final rounds:
  • Open to the World Juvenile U12 Solo Smooth (Final)
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Solo Smooth (Final)
  • Open to the World Junior U16 Smooth (Final)
  • Open to the World Youth U21 Ballroom (Final)
  • Open to the World Youth U21 Latin (Final)
  • Open to the World Amateur Over16 Ballroom (Final)
  • Open to the World Amateur Over16 Latin (Final)
  • Open to the World American Smooth Super Trophy Series SRDS Ranking event (Final)
  • Open to the World Professional Latin Championship (Semi-Final & Final)
  • 86 WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship (Semi-Final & Final)
28th October
8.00-12.00
  • Open to the World Pro Am Single Dance events

12.00-15.00
  • Open to the World Pro Am Multi Dance events

15.00-18.00
  • Open to the World Pro Am Scholarship
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Smooth
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Rhythm
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Argentine Tango
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Caribbean Mix
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Ballroom (preliminary rounds )
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Latin (preliminary rounds)
  • AzDC Open Championship Argentine Tango
  • AzDC Open Championship Salsa
  • AzDC Open Championship Bachata

19.00-19.30
  • “Night of the Dancing Diamonds” Welcome Reception

19.30-22.00
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Ballroom (final)
  • Super Trophy Pro Am Latin (final)
  • Gala Show “Night of the Dancing Diamonds”

22.30
  • Afterparty
29th October
Schedule
location JW Marriott Absheron Main Ballroom
AzDF International Dance Congress :
8.30-16.00 private lessons

Lectures:
16.00-16.30 Steve Powell
16.30-17.00 Dorin Frecauntanu & Marina Sergeevna
17.00-17.30 Anna Oksengoit & Evgeniy Moshenin
17.30-18.00 Hannes Emrich
18.00-18.30 Caterina Arzenton
18.30-19.00 Donnie Burns

19.30-21.00 Latin & Ballroom Practice with Orchestra
10:30 Session #1
10:35 International Standard - Single Dance
10:50 Caribbean Mix - Single Dance
10:55 International Standard - Multi Dance
11:10 Arg. Tango - Single Dance
11:10 American Smooth - Single Dance
11:44 Arg. Tango Salon - Multi Dance
11:44 American Smooth - Multi Dance
12:12 International Latin - Single Dance
12:49 International Latin - Multi Dance
13:10 Awards
13:30 End of Session

13:30 Session #2
13:35 International Latin - Scholarship (age B+C) - 1/4
13:50 International Standard - Scholarship (age B+C) - 1/2
14:05 Arg. Tango - Scholarship (age A)
14:05 Arg. Tango - Scholarship (age B+C)
14:13 International Latin - Scholarship (age B+C) - 1/2
14:28 International Standard - Scholarship (age B+C) - Final
14:38 Caribbean Mix - Scholarshio (age B+C)
14:48 International Latin - Scholarship (age B+C) - Final
14:58 American Smooth - Scholarship (age A)
14:58 American Smooth - Scholarship (age B+C)
15:06 AzDC Open Championship Bachata - 1/2
15:10 AzDC Open Championship Salsa - 1/2
15:15 Arg. Tango - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy
15:19 American Smooth - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy
15:19 AzDC Open Championship American Smooth
15:30 Caribbean Mix - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy
15:37 AzDC Open Championship Argentine Tango
15:45 International Standard - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy - 1/2
16:00 AzDC Open Championship Bachata - Final
16:05 AzDC Open Championship Salsa - Final
16:15 International Latin - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy - 1/2
16:30 Awards
17:00 End of Session

19:30 Session #3
19:30 Opening Ceremony
19:45 International Standard - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy - Final
19:45 International Latin - Open to the World Pro-Am Super Trophy - Final
20:15 General Dancing

20:30 SHOW Nadezhda Solzhenitsyna - Sergey Konovaltsev
20:35 SHOW Antsiferova Sophia (Smooth)
20:40 SHOW Olga Krasnyanskaya - Eldar Dzhafarov

Gala Show “Night of the Dancing Diamonds”